Home » Ranking

Ranking

Group A
Rank Team G V D L Diff P
1.  Spain (ESP) 3 3 0 0 49 - 16 6
2.  Romania (ROU) 3 2 0 1 45 - 24 4
3.  Australia (AUS) 3 1 0 2 42 - 24 2
4.  Iran (IRI) 3 0 0 3 6 - 78 0

G: games; V: victories (2p); D: draw (1p); L: lose (0p); Diff: goals scored - received; P: points

Group B
Rank Team G V D L Diff P
1.  Croatia (CRO) 3 3 0 0 33 - 19 6
2.  Serbia (SRB) 3 2 0 1 40 - 27 4
3.  USA 3 1 0 2 26 - 32 2
4.  China (CHN) 3 0 0 3 18 - 39 0

G: games; V: victories (2p); D: draw (1p); L: lose (0p); Diff: goals scored - received; P: points

 

Final Ranking
Rank Team
1. Serbia (SRB)
► qualified to World Championships Shanghai 2011
2. Croatia (CRO)
► qualified to World Championships Shanghai 2011
3. Spain (ESP)
► qualified to World Championships Shanghai 2011
4. USA
► qualified to World Championships Shanghai 2011
5. Romania (ROU)
► qualified to World Championships Shanghai 2011
6. Australia (AUS)
7.  China (CHN)
8.  Iran (IRI)

G: games; V: victories (2p); D: draw (1p); L: lose (0p); Diff: goals scored - received; P: points

Best Scorer

Sukno Sandro (CRO)

Best Goalkeeper

Soro Slobodan (SRB)

Best Player

Udovicic Vanja (SRB)

 

Top Scorers

  1. Sukno Sandro (CRO) 17
  2. Udovicic Vanja (SRB) 16
  3. Negrean Tiberiu (ROU) 16
  4. Garcia Javier (ESP) 16
  5. McGregor Sam (AUS) 13
  6. Iosep Andrei (ROU) 13
  7. Boskovic Miho (CRO) 13
  8. Bailey Ryan (USA) 12
  9. Georgescu Ramiro (ROU) 12
  10. Filipovic Filip (SRB) 12
  11. Espanōl Albert (ESP) 12
  12. Prlainovic Andrija (SRB) 11
  13. Azevedo Tony (USA) 11
  14. Campbell Richard (AUS) 11
  15. Younger Aaron (AUS) 10
  16. Valles Javier (ESP) 10
  17. Nikic Slobodan (SRB) 10
  18. Miller William (AUS) 10
  19. Jokovic Maro (CRO) 10
  20. Diaconu Nicolae (ROU) 10
  21. Radu Cosmin (ROU) 9
  22. Molina Guillermo (ESP) 9
  23. Sziranyi Balazs (ESP) 8
  24. Liang Zhongxing (CHN) 8
  25. Hutten Tim (USA) 8
  26. Goanta Dimitri (ROU) 8
  27. Pijetlovic Dusko (SRB) 7
  28. Perrone Felipe (ESP) 7
  29. Mitrovic Stefan (SRB) 7
  30. Minguell Marc (ESP) 7
  31. Dobud Niksa (CRO) 6
  32. Pan Ning (CHN) 6
  33. Matei Alexandru (ROU) 6
  34. Gocic Zivko (SRB) 6
  35. Martin Anthony (AUS) 6
  36. Buslje Andro (CRO) 5
  37. Wang Yang (CHN) 5
  38. Tan Feihu (CHN) 5
  39. Hopkins Thomas (USA) 5
  40. Sharf Mike (USA) 5
  41. Buric Damir (CRO) 5
  42. Powers Jeff (USA) 5
  43. Barac Samir (CRO) 5
  44. Aleksic Milan (SRB) 5
  45. Cretu Andrei (ROU) 5
  46. Guo Junliang (CHN) 5
  47. Martin David (ESP) 5
  48. Mallarach Blai (ESP) 5
  49. Howden Rhys (AUS) 4
  50. Jafary Meisam (IRI) 4
  51. Chioveanu Mihnea (ROU) 4
  52. Kadar Kalman (ROU) 4
  53. Li Bin (CHN) 4
  54. Karac Frano (CRO) 4
  55. Han Zhidong (CHN) 3
  56. Maitland Robert (AUS) 3
  57. Xie Junmin (CHN) 3
  58. Mardani Chardah Cheriki Arsalan (IRI) 3
  59. Hinic Igor (CRO) 3
  60. Wang Beiming (CHN) 3
  61. Cotterill John (AUS) 3
  62. Busila Andrei (ROU) 3
  63. Varellas Peter (USA) 3
  64. Corcoran Tommy (USA) 3
  65. Vapenski Boris (SRB) 3
  66. Mirmahdi Seyed Mohammad (IRI) 3
  67. Buljubasic Ivan (CRO) 3
  68. Jiang Bin (CHN) 3
  69. O'Halloran Nicholas (AUS) 3
  70. Muslim Petar (CRO) 3
  71. Yu Lijun (CHN) 2
  72. Kouhi Sasan (IRI) 2
  73. Wright Adam (USA) 2
  74. Garcia Mario (ESP) 2
  75. Chen Jilong (CHN) 2
  76. Swift Joel (AUS) 2
  77. Soltani Yashar (IRI) 2
  78. Smith Jesse (USA) 2
  79. Piroozkhah Ali (IRI) 2
  80. Karamizarandi Mahdi (IRI) 2
  81. Tyrell Jeff (USA) 1
  82. Baird Mitchell (AUS) 1
  83. Gallego Ivan (ESP) 1
  84. Khani Ghahjavarestani Amir Hossein (IRI) 1

 

Copyright © 2010, Romanian Water Polo Federation  ●  Visitors  851803